Is (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium oxide
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% or Less of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake. Pink Lemonade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% or Less of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake. Blueberry Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1. Strawberry Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or Less of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40.
Check (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
(50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


