Is (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% or Less of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake. Pink Lemonade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% or Less of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake. Blueberry Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1. Strawberry Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or Less of Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40.
Check (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
(50 Packets) Wyler's Light Lemonade Variety Pack Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free, Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


