Is 50 Sensitive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pentylene glycol
- cetyl diglyceryl tris
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
pentylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Butyloctyl Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetyl Diglyceryl Tris (Trimethylsiloxy)silylethyl Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Hydrogen Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Isopropyl Myristate, Pentylene Glycol, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Propanediol, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Phytate, Sorbitan Olivate, Synthetic Beeswax, Isododecane, Water
Check 50 Sensitive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 50 Sensitive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


