Is 500 Ct Box of Sleeping Bear Farms Star Thistle Honey Sticks 100% Pure Honey All Natural Honey Wholesale Honey Straws Unpasteurized Unblended Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Northern Michigan Star Thistle Honey

Check 500 Ct Box of Sleeping Bear Farms Star Thistle Honey Sticks 100% Pure Honey All Natural Honey Wholesale Honey Straws Unpasteurized Unblended against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

500 Ct Box of Sleeping Bear Farms Star Thistle Honey Sticks 100% Pure Honey All Natural Honey Wholesale Honey Straws Unpasteurized Unblended is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Stick

Flavor
Honey
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping