Is 505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Flame-roasted chiles deliver smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a tender, slightly chunky texture. Customers cite authentic roast character, convenience, and versatility for tacos, enchiladas, soups, stews, dips, and casseroles. Some reviews note occasional heat variability and uneven chunk size between jars, while most praise reliable ready-to-use packaging and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatch Valley Green Chile Peppers, Garlic Salt (Salt, Garlic), Lime Juice Concentrate

Check 505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sMariano'sSafewaySmith'sWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientCooking