Is 505 Southwestern Hint Of Hatch Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
STONE GROUND CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOW- ER OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), GREEN CHILE SEASONING BLEND [MALTOP EXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING GREEN CHILE PEPPERS), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GREEN BELL PEPPERFOWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, JALAPEÑO PEPPER AND MALIC ACID].
Check 505 Southwestern Hint Of Hatch Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Southwestern Hint Of Hatch Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
505 Southwestern Hint Of Hatch Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


