No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Twix Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Milk Shake Drink 350ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk (75%), Recombined Whey (from Milk) (21%), Whey Powder (from Milk), Modified Starch, Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.3%), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose

Check Twix Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Milk Shake Drink 350ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Twix Chocolate Caramel Biscuit Milk Shake Drink 350ml | Spoonful