Is 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate cyanocobalamin
  • vitamin e acetate
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • +1 more

D-calcium pantothenate cyanocobalamin

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CAFFEINE, TAURINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, ASCORBIC ACID, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASTRAGALUS ROOT EXTRACT, MACA ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, DANDELION ROOT EXTRACT, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check 51 FIFTY, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go