Is 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


