Is 55% CACAO WITH SEA SALT AND ALMONDS SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE BARK, SEA SALT AND ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-GMO LAKANTO MONKFRUIT SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA FIBER, ALMONDS, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check 55% CACAO WITH SEA SALT AND ALMONDS SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE BARK, SEA SALT AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go