Is 59 STEAK SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLORING, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check 59 STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingGrilling