Is 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION, PAPRIKA, SPICES. GARLIC, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5TH SEASON, SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


