Is (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper, White Pepper, Jalapeno Puree And Peppers), Cholula Hot Sauce (Water, Arbol And Piquin Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Spices And Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Clouding Agent (Food Starch, Fractionated Coconut Oil), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Mono Ammonium Glutamate, Di-sodium Inosinate, Gellan Gum, Pectin
Check (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Bottles) Master of Mixes 5 Pepper Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mixer, 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


