Is 6 British Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into natural pork casings
- made using british pork
- pork
filled into natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (92%), Water, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Sage. Filled into natural pork casings. Made using British pork.
Check 6 British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 British Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pack, Whole
Flavor
SavorySpicy?
Texture
JuicySavory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


