Is (6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The 6 cans of Dole 100 Pineapple Juice are canned pineapple juice products, each containing 6 fl oz. Some people have mentioned that the cans appear to be dented.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E, Vitamin A

Check (6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking