Is Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet tropical chunks deliver a juicy, tender-yet-firm bite; reviewers note consistent texture and predictable sweetness. Commonly used for snacking, fruit salads, desserts, smoothies, and baking, they provide convenient ready-to-use fruit. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in chunk size but overall reliable quality and flavor for everyday use at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Clarified Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid

Check Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep