Is 6 Caramel Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & sulphites
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- condensed milk
- compound chocolate
milk & sulphites
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)), Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 322, 492), Natural Flavour), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Food Acids , Flavour, Antioxidant , Colour (160A)), Golden Syrup (Cane Sugar & Water), Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt Salt, Lodinel, Baking Powr Raising Agent 500, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Soy, Milk & Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of: Sesame Seeds, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Nutritional Information Vings Per Dackagel 460 M 9 S Tavq Qy E 539
Check 6 Caramel Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Caramel Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


