Is 6 Caramel Slices Vegan?

Ingredients
Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)), Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 322, 492), Natural Flavour), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Food Acids , Flavour, Antioxidant , Colour (160A)), Golden Syrup (Cane Sugar & Water), Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt Salt, Lodinel, Baking Powr Raising Agent 500, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Soy, Milk & Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of: Sesame Seeds, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Nutritional Information Vings Per Dackagel 460 M 9 S Tavq Qy E 539
Check 6 Caramel Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Caramel Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


