Is 6 Caramel Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & sulphites
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- condensed milk
milk & sulphites
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)), Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 322, 492), Natural Flavour), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Food Acids , Flavour, Antioxidant , Colour (160A)), Golden Syrup (Cane Sugar & Water), Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt Salt, Lodinel, Baking Powr Raising Agent 500, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Soy, Milk & Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of: Sesame Seeds, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Nutritional Information Vings Per Dackagel 460 M 9 S Tavq Qy E 539
Check 6 Caramel Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Caramel Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


