Is 6 Caramel Slices Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)), Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 322, 492), Natural Flavour), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Food Acids , Flavour, Antioxidant , Colour (160A)), Golden Syrup (Cane Sugar & Water), Sugar, Butter, Water, Salt Salt, Lodinel, Baking Powr Raising Agent 500, Contains: Gluten (Wheat), Soy, Milk & Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of: Sesame Seeds, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Nutritional Information Vings Per Dackagel 460 M 9 S Tavq Qy E 539
Check 6 Caramel Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Caramel Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


