Is 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Walnuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Cream, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice

Check 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go