Is 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- liquid whole egg
- sour cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavour
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- soybean oil margarine
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Walnuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Cream, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice
Check 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


