Is 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Walnuts, Brown Sugar, Butter, Cream, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice

Check 6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

6" Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go