Is 6 Fried Prawn Gyoza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
king prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustaceans) (27%), wheat flour, soy ginger and lime dip (14%) (maltose syrup, water, soya bean, wheat flour, ginger juice, salt, lime juice, rice vinegar, corn starch, sesame seed oil), corn starch, onion, refined soya bean oil, water, tapioca starch, spring onion, chives, ginger, shiitake mushrooms, sesame seed oil, coriander, garlic, soya bean, salt, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate), sugar, white pepper, acidity regulators (sodium citrates, citric acid).
Check 6 Fried Prawn Gyoza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Fried Prawn Gyoza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


