Is (6 Pack) Back To Nature Dark Chocolate Coconut Granola, 11 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

semi-sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Coconut, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Safflower Oil, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)

Check (6 Pack) Back To Nature Dark Chocolate Coconut Granola, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Back To Nature Dark Chocolate Coconut Granola, 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping