Is (6 Pack) Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos, 10 Fz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • coco aminos

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coco Aminos (Organic), Coconut Flower Nectar (Organic), Water, Balinese Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Organic Flavors (Organic), Tamarind Paste (Organic), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check (6 Pack) Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos, 10 Fz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos, 10 Fz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep