Is (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame, 12 Fl Ozbottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic coconut liquid aminos
organic coconut liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar And Sea Salt), Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Ginger, Organic Sesame Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate And Xanthan Gum
Check (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame, 12 Fl Ozbottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame, 12 Fl Ozbottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame, 12 Fl Ozbottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


