Is (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette, 12 Fl Ozbottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
- organic coconut liquid aminos
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar And Sea Salt), Organic Dried Onion, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Black Pepper And Xanthan Gum
Check (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette, 12 Fl Ozbottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette, 12 Fl Ozbottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette, 12 Fl Ozbottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


