Is (6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • non-dairy chocolate chips

non-dairy chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Granulated Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter (No Dairy Derivatives), Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-alluminated Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt

Check (6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking