Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Overall, people seem to love Bobo's Oat Bars. People appreciate that they are made with whole grain rolled oats and that they are gluten-free, non-GMO, and dairy-free. Some people find them perfect to eat for breakfast with coffee, on-the-go, or simply as a healthy snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go