Is (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skipjack tuna
skipjack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Spring Water, Sea Salt
Check (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bumblebee Albacore Tuna in Water
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cole'S Tuna Fillets Spring Water, 6.70 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


