Is (6 Pack) Divina, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 16.4 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Florina Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check (6 Pack) Divina, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 16.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Divina, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 16.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Divina, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Peppers, 16.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


