Is (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Honey, Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla
Check (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 22 oz Mega Pack Plastic Tub
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Droga Chocolates Money On Honey, 4.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


