Is (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- calcium citrate malate
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate Malate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin D
Check (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street, Pineapple Orange and Banana Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, 4.2 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


