Is 6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MAY CONTAIN BARLEY), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. MAY CONTAIN POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID. TOPPING: CORN MEAL, CORN AND/OR RICE FLOUR. ORDER MAY VARY.
Check 6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
6 Pack English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich Bun, White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


