Is (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fermented Ginger Root Extracts (Ginger Root, Water, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Flavoring, Citric Acid, Tantaric Acid, Natural Color (Grape Skin Extract), Rose Oil
Check (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


