Is Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Pecans, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Maple Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Pecans. May contain traces of Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Strawberry Lemonade Stuff'd Oat Bites 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast