Is (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fermented Ginger Root Extracts (Ginger Root, Water, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Flavoring, Citric Acid, Tantaric Acid, Natural Color (Grape Skin Extract), Rose Oil
Check (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Fentimans North America Rose Lemonade Lemonade, 9.3 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


