Is Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Canned lemonade delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; consumers report it as refreshing and convenient for picnics, lunches, or mixing into drinks. Reviews commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste and praise the chilled-pack convenience for entertaining and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Canned lemonade delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; consumers report it as refreshing and convenient for picnics, lunches, or mixing into drinks. Reviews commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste and praise the chilled-pack convenience for entertaining and gatherings.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5
Check Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


