Is Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Canned lemonade delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; consumers report it as refreshing and convenient for picnics, lunches, or mixing into drinks. Reviews commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste and praise the chilled-pack convenience for entertaining and gatherings.

Description
Canned lemonade delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; consumers report it as refreshing and convenient for picnics, lunches, or mixing into drinks. Reviews commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste and praise the chilled-pack convenience for entertaining and gatherings.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5
Check Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


