Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Navy Beans (Filtered Water, White Navy Beans), Filtered Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Green Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of: White Corn Masa Flour, Roasted Garlic, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Lactic Acid

Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. | Spoonful