Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Navy Beans (Filtered Water, White Navy Beans), Filtered Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Green Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of: White Corn Masa Flour, Roasted Garlic, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Lactic Acid

Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. | Spoonful