Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked White Navy Beans (Filtered Water, White Navy Beans), Filtered Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Green Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of: White Corn Masa Flour, Roasted Garlic, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Lactic Acid
Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


