This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Navy Beans (Filtered Water, White Navy Beans), Filtered Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Green Bell Peppers, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of: White Corn Masa Flour, Roasted Garlic, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cumin, Lactic Acid

Check (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? (6 Pack) Frontera Chili Mix, White Bean Chili Starter, 25 Oz. | Spoonful