Is Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 Vegetarian?

Description
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack is available in 1 ounce bags, and it comes in a pack of 40. The taste of this popcorn is not explicitly mentioned in the given facts. However, people appreciate the taste of popcorn in general, so it can be assumed that they would find this particular snack enjoyable as well. The original version of this popcorn may be difficult to find, according to the provided information. Overall, Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack offers a convenient and abundant option for those who appreciate this type of snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack is available in 1 ounce bags, and it comes in a pack of 40. The taste of this popcorn is not explicitly mentioned in the given facts. However, people appreciate the taste of popcorn in general, so it can be assumed that they would find this particular snack enjoyable as well. The original version of this popcorn may be difficult to find, according to the provided information. Overall, Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack offers a convenient and abundant option for those who appreciate this type of snack.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Corn Chips
Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


