Is (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Pumpernickel, Organic, 17.6 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rye 59% (Partly As Natural Sourdough), Water, Salt, Organic Yeast

Check (6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Pumpernickel, Organic, 17.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Genuine Bavarian Bread, Pumpernickel, Organic, 17.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking