No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Chili with Beans, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Pink Beans, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Chiles (Contains Citric Acid), Kidney Beans, Contains 2% Or Less Red Chili Pepper Purees (Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Seasoning (Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Sot Protein, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings), Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Masa Flour (Ground Yellow Corn, Trace Of Lime), Salt, Jalapeo Peppers (Contains Vinegar, Salt), Flavoring, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn, Wheat Protein

Check (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Chili with Beans, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 pack) Hormel Compleats Chili with Beans, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup
Pescatarian? (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Chili with Beans, 9 Ounce | Spoonful