Is (6 Pack) Iron Chef Sauce And Glaze Orange Ginger, 15 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- naturally brewed gluten free soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soy, Sea Salt), Fresh Ginger, Orange Peel, Food Starch (Modified), Spices
Check (6 Pack) Iron Chef Sauce And Glaze Orange Ginger, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Iron Chef Sauce And Glaze Orange Ginger, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Iron Chef Sauce And Glaze Orange Ginger, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


