Is (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40
Check (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


