Is (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Carrots, Fresh Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Honey, Salt, Vodka, Fresh Basil & Crushed Red Pepper
Check (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


